Find your Next home

  • Already have an account? Log in here.

$449,700
338 West Rockford Drive
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60235349
6 beds  |  3 baths  |  3179 sqft


338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616
  1 / 23  
338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616

Property Description
You have been Waiting for This House! Located in the 'sought' after' gated community of Holiday Hills, Branson. The striking exterior features a distinct appeal with its new deluxe siding, the new architectural shingled roof and gutters. 'Enjoy a Beverage' on the covered front porch. It leads to the new beveled glass entry doors. Welcome/Come In! Explore the Main and Lower levels of this handsome six bedroom house! It is professionally renovated, new and fresh with new designer flooring, lighting & fans throughout. The fireplace is the focus in the main level open entertaining area which leads to the new addition of the family dining room, adjacent to the breakfast area. Natural light fills the all new spacious gourmet kitchen, granite counters, new SS appliances with walk in pantry. Yes! A main level laundry room. Relax in Master Bedroom haven with Master Bath features a whirlpool tub, separate shower and ample size walk in closet. Originally was a four bedroom house. Has been redesigned with professional renovations into six bedrooms. Now comfortably spacious for generational family living, third bathroom and four bedrooms in the lower walk out level. Ready to Move In! Note: Landscape project scheduled/ being completed. Complete Renovation List is in Documents. Walk behind the property line, there is a babbling wet weather creek. with rocky water falls. Holiday Hills amenities features: Club House with daily movies, Indoor/outdoor pools, Tennis &, basketball courts, 19th hole Grill available to owners of this desirable property!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-01-24
List Price: $449,700
List Price/Fin SqFt: 141.46
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 338
Street Direction: West
Street Name/Route: Rockford
Suffix: Drive
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Inside City Limits: No
Section: 3
Township: 22
Tax ID: 17-2.0-03-004-003-011.000
Subdivision: Holiday Hills (Taney)
Real Estate Tax: 1877.06
Tax Year: 2022
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Legal Description: Full legal to govern
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Kirbyville
Middle School: Kirbyville
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1607
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1572
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3179
Total SqFt: 3179
Aprx Year Built: 2006
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.61
Lot Dimensions: 169 X 105 X 241 X 208 IRR, see Plat
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Enter at guardhouse and follow Rockwood to property.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Commission Buyer Agy: 3
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr: 3
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $29
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Warranty Type
Other: Warranty:TBD
Property Features
View: Creek/Stream; Panoramic
Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Central Living Area; Accessible Washer/Dryer; Central Living Area
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Other - See Remarks
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bonus Room; Living Areas (2)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Great Room; Propane
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Tilt-In; Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Secluded; Sloped; Trees; Valley; Wet Weather Creek; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: City Water; Community
Sewer: Community; Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Children's Play Area; Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Community Center; Gated Community; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Easements & Restrict: Not Divisible
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Documents: Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room24.1017.60
Entry/Foyer9.908.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo13.0011.50
Dining Room14.509.30
Garage22.0021.50
Utility Room7.605.60Laundry
Other4.804.20Pantry
Full Bathroom10.605.00Guest Bathroom
Master Bedroom15.5015.30
Full Bathroom13.4012.00Master Bath and closet
Bedroom 211.9011.00
Great Room19.7017.50
Full Bathroom11.405.50
Bedroom 315.2011.30
Bedroom 415.3012.00
Bedroom 517.1011.90
Bedroom 612.5010.50

Listing Office: Branson Elite Realty

Last Updated: January - 25 - 2023

338 West Rockford Drive, Branson, MO 65616 - MLS# 60235349
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2020 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Search powered by FBS Products