Find your Next home

  • Already have an account? Log in here.

$455,000
288 East Farm Road 48
Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
MLS# 60225011
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2376 sqft


288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
  1 / 23  
288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725

Property Description
Welcome to this amazing home sits on 5.6 acres of private wooded land. 10 minutes from Springfield! Two story entry hall welcomes you to this country home with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and large 3 car garage with 10 ft ceilings. Spacious kitchen/breakfast nook- overlooking your private acreages. Master bedroom features vaulted ceiling, window seat to enjoy the view. His and her closets lead into the master bathroom with dressing vanity and extra deep corner tub. 2 units for heat and air, upstairs furnace is propane and downstairs unit is heat pump and 6 years old. Back of home features a 24'X16' Screened Deck and a 20'X 11.5' uncovered Deck area for family entertainment. The Shop outbuilding is 60X60 with 220 and 100 amp electric, insulated with wood stove, concrete floor. No water to shop. Also 12X24 storage building with upstairs storage. Also there is an additional 23.4 acres that is seperate behind home for sale facing farm rd 157

Details
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-08-05
List Price: $455,000
List Price/Fin SqFt: 191.5
New or Under Construction: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: Yes
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 288
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Farm Road 48
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65725
Inside City Limits: No
Tax ID: 880906400012
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2908.36
Tax Year: 2021
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: SGF-Pleasant View
Middle School: SGF-Pleasant View
High School: SGF-Hillcrest
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2376
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2376
Total SqFt: 2376
SqFt Provided By: assessors
Aprx Year Built: 1999
Garage/Carport: Yes
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 5.6
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Remarks & Misc
Marketing Remarks: Welcome to this amazing home sits on 5.6 acres of private wooded land. 10 minutes from Springfield! Two story entry hall welcomes you to this country home with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and large 3 car garage with 10 ft ceilings. Spacious kitchen/breakfast nook- overlooking your private acreages. Master bedroom features vaulted ceiling, window seat to enjoy the view. His and her closets lead into the master bathroom with dressing vanity and extra deep corner tub. 2 units for heat and air, upstairs furnace is propane and downstairs unit is heat pump and 6 years old. Back of home features a 24'X16' Screened Deck and a 20'X 11.5' uncovered Deck area for family entertainment. The Shop outbuilding is 60X60 with 220 and 100 amp electric, insulated with wood stove, concrete floor. No water to shop. Also 12X24 storage building with upstairs storage. Also there is an additional 23.4 acres that is seperate behind home for sale facing farm rd 157
Directions: Glenstone turns into Hwy H Left at Crystal Cave (Hwy H). Go past WW Hwy, gollow H as it turns to left. At bottom of hill, turn Left on Farm Road 48, go 1/2 mile to sign- turn left into drive
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Commission Buyer Agy: 3
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy: 3
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Dimensions: 60X60
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining
Other Rooms: Formal Living Room; Hearth Room; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (2); Office; Study
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Living Room; Propane; Two or More
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Front Porch; Rear Porch; Screened
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Fencing: Chain Link; Partial
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Crawl Space; Vapor Barrier
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Corner; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Trees; Wooded
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room17.0012.10
Dining Room12.1011.10
Family Room15.0012.00
Kitchen13.5012.60
Bedroom 117.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.10
Bedroom 312.8012.00
Bedroom 412.0010.20
Bedroom 512.0010.00

Listing Office: Sturdy Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 07 - 2022

288 East Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 - MLS# 60225011

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2020 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.

Thursday 11th of August 2022 12:04 AM