Find your Next home

  • Already have an account? Log in here.

$169,900
255 Emerald Street, Lot 20
Taneyville, MO 65759
MLS# 60234987
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1120 sqft


255 Emerald Street, Lot 20, Taneyville, MO 65759
  1 / 2  
255 Emerald Street, Lot 20, Taneyville, MO 65759 255 Emerald Street, Lot 20, Taneyville, MO 65759

Property Description
New Home in Taneyville : This Emerald Slab Home offers, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Open Living, and Dining area, Walk-In-Closets in all Bedrooms, Hard surface flooring throughout, Patio off the Master Suite, Concrete sidewalk, and Garage!! Close to area shopping and area Lakes this affordable home has much to offer!! Colors are to be selected by builder. Home is planned to have grey siding with a black roof, White garage door, white windows, Black range, Black dishwasher, Black microwave. Interior wall, ceiling and doors will be white. Door hardware is brushed nickel, flooring is neutral tones. Kitchen countertops and cabinets are builders choice.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-01-18
List Price: $169,900
List Price/Fin SqFt: 151.7
New or Under Construction: 1
Estimated Completion Date: 2023-04-28
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 255
Street Name/Route: Emerald
Suffix: Street
Unit #: Lot 20
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65759
Inside City Limits: Yes
Section: 27
Township: 24
Tax ID: 03-8.0-27-002-025-010.000
Subdivision: Taney-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 25.3
Tax Year: 2022
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Legal Description: TANEY CITY - NORTH DIVISION- LTS 18, 19 & 20, BLK 13 * Legal on title to Govern* ****Only Lot 20 included in sale. **** Parcel ID is for all 3 lots
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Taneyville
Middle School: Taneyville
High School: Forsyth
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1120
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1120
Total SqFt: 1120
Aprx Year Built: 2023
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 1
# Attached Garage Spaces: 1
Lot Size Provided By: Beacon map
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.09
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Forsyth take State Hwy 76 E/US-160 continue to follow State Hwy 76 E for 6.3 mi Turn right onto Central Ave 410 ft Turn left on Emerald Street home will be the first on the left.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Owner Agent: Yes
Related to Owner: Yes
Commission Buyer Agy: 3
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr: 3
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fire District: Central Taney
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Electric Water Heater
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Cultured Marble Counters; Laminate Counters
Flooring: Vinyl
Cooling: Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Gravel
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Tilt-In
Construction Materials: Concrete; Vinyl Siding; Wood Frame
Foundation: Permanent Foundation; Poured Concrete; Slab; Vapor Barrier
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Level
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure; Tax Receipt; Topography Map
Warranty Type: Builder Warranty
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room9.6715.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo8.6715.00
Master Bedroom11.8315.00
Bedroom 29.4211.50
Bedroom 39.4211.50
Garage20.0012.00

Listing Office: Step Above Realty LLC

Last Updated: January - 24 - 2023

255 Emerald Street, Lot 20, Taneyville, MO 65759 - MLS# 60234987
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2020 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Search powered by FBS Products