Find your Next home

  • Already have an account? Log in here.

$198,500
1107 Hillside Drive
Webb City, MO 64870
MLS# 60235363
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1665 sqft


1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870
  1 / 11  
1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870

Property Description
Brick front, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, open floor plan, living room with vaulted ceilings & fireplace, lots of kitchen cabinets, incredible sunroom. 2 car attached garage, partially fenced back yard, storage building, plus large workshop building, close schools, nice neighborhood.

Details
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-01-25
List Price: $198,500
List Price/Fin SqFt: 119.22
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1107
Street Name/Route: Hillside
Suffix: Drive
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64870
Inside City Limits: Yes
Section: 12
Township: 28
Tax ID: 25-9809429143
Subdivision: Country Side
Cross Street: Wilson Crossing
Real Estate Tax: 981.41
Tax Year: 2021
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Legal Description: Lot 4 Country Side Sub Div #5
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Webb City
Middle School: Webb City
High School: Webb City
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1665
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1665
Total Room Count Above Grade: 5
Total SqFt: 1665
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Year Built: 1992
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.26
Lot Dimensions: 75 x 150
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Remarks & Misc
Directions: MacArthur & Madison, North on Madison to Aylor, West on Aylor to Countryside, North to Wilson Crossing to Hillside Dr.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Commission Buyer Agy: 2.7
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr: 2.7
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Sun Room - Heated
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Interior Features: W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); High Ceilings; Laminate Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Front Porch
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Fencing: Chain Link; Partial; Wood
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Wood Frame
Foundation: Concrete Block; Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cleared; Level
Water: City Water
Sewer: Private Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Easements & Restrict: Subdivision
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Status Unknown
Possession: At Closing
Documents: Plat Map
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room23.0020.00
Kitchen15.0011.00
Utility Room6.003.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 311.009.00
Sun Room16.0011.00

Listing Office: Charles Burt Realtors

Last Updated: January - 25 - 2023

1107 Hillside Drive, Webb City, MO 64870 - MLS# 60235363
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2020 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Search powered by FBS Products